Get instant property alerts for www.growutahrealestate.com

Get the MoveTo App
  • Search
  • Utah County
  • Salt Lake County
  • About Us
Login
(385) 503-3799

Sign in to your account

Need to reset your phone number?

Don't have an account with us?

Click here to sign up.

Utah Homes with Valley View Elementary school

Address Search

Utah Homes with Valley View Elementary school

Welcome to Utah County, a vibrant and picturesque region nestled in the heart of the Beehive State. Known for its stunning mountain vistas and welcoming communities, Utah County offers a perfect blend of outdoor adventure and suburban charm. With easy access to the stunning Wasatch Range, residents can enjoy a plethora of recreational activities year-round, from skiing and snowboarding in the winter to hiking and biking in the warmer months.

For families seeking a nurturing environment for their children, homes near Valley View Elementary School stand out as an excellent choice. This highly-rated school is renowned for its commitment to fostering academic excellence and personal growth in its students. The surrounding neighborhoods are characterized by friendly neighbors, well-maintained parks, and a strong sense of community, making it an ideal place to raise a family.

As you explore the real estate options in this area, you’ll find a diverse selection of homes that cater to various tastes and budgets. From charming single-family homes to modern townhouses, each property offers unique features that reflect the warmth and beauty of Utah County living. The proximity to Valley View Elementary ensures that your children can easily access quality education while you enjoy the peace of mind that comes from being part of a supportive community.

Discover the perfect home in Utah County today, where adventure, education, and community come together to create a truly enchanting lifestyle!

Newest Utah Homes with Valley View Elementary school

1602 E 350  S, Pleasant Grove image
1602 E 350 S, Pleasant Grove $950,000

This beautiful home is a rare find in one of Pleasant Grove's most picturesque neighborhoods. From the moment you step into the grand, spacious entryway, you'll feel inst...

  • 6 Beds
  • 6 Baths
  • 2174465 MLS
  • ACTIVE Status
610 S 1300  E, Pleasant Grove image
610 S 1300 E, Pleasant Grove $469,000

Welcome to 610 S 1300 E in the heart of Pleasant Grove! This charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom home offers 1,204 square feet of comfortable living space in a quiet, establ...

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2173632 MLS
  • ACTIVE Status
1566 E 300  S, Pleasant Grove image
1566 E 300 S, Pleasant Grove $875,000

OPEN HOUSE: This Saturday, July 11th, from 11:00 AM to 1:00 PM. Come see this beautiful East Bench home in person and experience the incredible views and potential for yo...

  • 5 Beds
  • 5 Baths
  • 2170564 MLS
  • ACTIVE Status
655 Mohawk Ave, Pleasant Grove image
655 Mohawk Ave, Pleasant Grove $689,999 ▼

Beautiful east bench rambler in Pleasant Grove offering flexible living with 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, 2 Laundry rooms, two car garage, with separate side apartment that has a...

  • 7 Beds
  • 4 Baths
  • 2166652 MLS
  • ACTIVE Status
Like or Share

Address Search

View Utah County Home Values

  • Utah County Home Values

Browse Utah County Homes by Property Type

  • Homes for Sale
  • Condos for Sale
  • Townhomes for Sale
  • Land for Sale

Browse Utah County Homes by Style

  • A-Frame
  • Basement
  • Bungalow/Cottage
  • Cabin
  • Condo; Main Level
  • Condo; Middle Level
  • Condo; Top Level
  • Five-Plex
  • Front And Rear
  • High Rise
  • Manufactured
  • Mobile
  • Modular
  • Rambler/Ranch
  • Side By Side
  • Split-Entry/Bi-Level
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 3
  • Townhouse; Row-end
  • Townhouse; Row-mid
  • Tri/Multi-Level
  • Tudor
  • Up And Down
  • Victorian

Browse Utah County Homes by School district

  • Alpine
  • Canyons
  • Nebo
  • North Sanpete
  • Provo

Browse Utah County Homes by Elementary school

  • Alpine
  • Amelia Earhart
  • Apple Valley Elementary
  • Art City
  • Aspen
  • Barnett
  • Barratt
  • Belmont
  • Black Ridge
  • Bonneville
  • Brockbank
  • Brookhaven
  • Brookside
  • Canyon
  • Canyon Crest
  • Cascade
  • Cedar Ridge
  • Cedar Valley
  • Centennial
  • Central
  • Cherry Creek
  • Cherry Hill
  • Crescent
  • Deerfield
  • Draper
  • Dry Creek
  • Eagle Valley
  • Eaglecrest
  • East Meadows
  • Edgemont
  • Fairview
  • Farrer
  • Foothill
  • Foothills
  • Forbes
  • Fox Hollow
  • Franklin
  • Freedom
  • Geneva
  • Goshen
  • Grandview
  • Grant
  • Greenwood
  • Grovecrest
  • Harbor Point Elementary
  • Harvest
  • Hidden Hollow
  • Highland
  • Hillcrest
  • Hobble Creek
  • Joaquin
  • Lakeview
  • Larsen
  • Legacy
  • Lehi
  • Liberty Hills
  • Lindon
  • Manila
  • Maple Ridge
  • Mapleton
  • Meadow
  • Meadow Brook
  • Mount Mahogany
  • Mountain Trails
  • Mt Loafer
  • None/Other
  • North Point
  • Northridge
  • Oak Hollow
  • Orchard
  • Orchard Hills
  • Orem
  • Park
  • Parkside Elementary
  • Parkview
  • Pony Express
  • Provo Peaks
  • Provost
  • Rees
  • Ridgeline
  • River Rock
  • River View
  • Riverview
  • Rock Canyon
  • Rocky Mt.
  • Sage Creek
  • Sage Hills
  • Salem
  • Santaquin
  • Saratoga Shores
  • Scera Park
  • Sego Lily
  • Sharon
  • Shelley
  • Sierra Bonita
  • Silver Lake
  • Snow Springs
  • Spanish Oaks
  • Spring Creek
  • Spring Lake
  • Springside
  • Suncrest
  • Sunset View
  • Taylor
  • Thunder Ridge
  • Timpanogos
  • Trailside Elementary
  • Traverse Mountain
  • Valley View
  • Vineyard
  • Wasatch
  • Westfield
  • Westmore
  • Westridge
  • Westside
  • Willow Springs
  • Wilson
  • Windsor

Browse Utah County Homes by Middle school

  • American Fork
  • Canyon View
  • Centennial
  • Diamond Fork
  • Dixon
  • Draper Park
  • Farrer
  • Frontier
  • Lake Mountain
  • Lakeridge
  • Lehi
  • Mapleton Jr
  • Mount Jordan
  • Mt Ridge
  • Mt. Nebo
  • None/Other
  • North Sanpete
  • Oak Canyon
  • Orem
  • Payson Jr
  • Pleasant Grove
  • Salem Jr
  • Spanish Fork Jr
  • Springville Jr
  • Springville Mid
  • Timberline
  • Viewpoint Middle School
  • Vista Heights Middle School
  • Willowcreek

Browse Utah County Homes by High school

  • American Fork
  • Cedar Valley
  • Cedar Valley High school
  • Corner Canyon
  • Jordan
  • Lehi
  • Lone Peak
  • Maple Mountain
  • Mountain View
  • None/Other
  • North Sanpete
  • Orem
  • Payson
  • Pleasant Grove
  • Provo
  • Salem Hills
  • Skyridge
  • Spanish Fork
  • Springville
  • Timpanogos
  • Timpview
  • Westlake
  • Home
  • Advanced Search
  • Selling
  • Buying
  • About Us
  • Blog
  • Featured Properties
  • Contact Us

Mountainland Realty, Inc.
590 W State Street, Pleasant Grove, UT 84062
(435) 962-4010
DRE#: 13721716-SA00

   

© All Rights Reserved

Logo

Mountainland Realty, Inc.

Bo Thompson | Real Estate Agent 590 W State Street, Pleasant Grove, UT 84062DRE#: 13721716-SA00
(385) 503-3799 bo@growutahrealestate.com

Utah & Salt Lake Homes for Sale

  • Utah County
  • Salt Lake County
  • Alpine
  • American Fork
  • Benjamin
  • Bluffdale
  • Cedar Fort
  • Cedar Hills
  • Draper
  • Eagle Mountain
  • Elk Ridge
  • Herriman
  • Highland
  • Lehi
  • Lindon
  • Mapleton
  • Orem
  • Payson
  • Pleasant Grove
  • Provo
  • Riverton
  • Salem
  • Saratoga Springs
  • Spanish Fork
  • Springville
  • Vineyard

Utah & Salt Lake County Home Values

  • Utah County
  • Salt Lake County
  • Alpine
  • American Fork
  • Benjamin
  • Bluffdale
  • Cedar Fort
  • Cedar Hills
  • Draper
  • Eagle Mountain
  • Elk Ridge
  • Herriman
  • Highland
  • Lehi
  • Lindon
  • Mapleton
  • Orem
  • Payson
  • Pleasant Grove
  • Provo
  • Riverton
  • Salem
  • Saratoga Springs
  • Spanish Fork
  • Springville
  • Vineyard

Mountainland Realty, Inc. is a licensed real estate brokerage serving Utah and Salt Lake County. We comply with all applicable fair housing laws. All information provided is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and subject to change without notice, including price, condition, or availability. No warranty or representation is made regarding the accuracy of any property details. Square footage and measurements are approximate. This content is not intended to solicit properties already listed. Nothing herein should be considered legal, tax, or professional advice outside the scope of real estate brokerage services.

Licensed Realtor (Lic# -1495659), Equal Housing Opportunity Provider, Direct MLS Access

MLS Access Equal Opportunity Housing

Website designed by Vanity Geeks

© Copyright 2025 | Privacy Policy

  • Utah County
  • Salt Lake County
  • Alpine
  • American Fork
  • Benjamin
  • Bluffdale
  • Cedar Fort
  • Cedar Hills
  • Draper
  • Eagle Mountain
  • Elk Ridge
  • Herriman
  • Highland
  • Lehi
  • Lindon
  • Mapleton
  • Orem
  • Payson
  • Pleasant Grove
  • Provo
  • Riverton
  • Salem
  • Saratoga Springs
  • Spanish Fork
  • Springville
  • Vineyard
IDX Real Estate Websites by
, an FNF RE Tech Company • Accessibility • Terms • Privacy