Get instant property alerts for www.growutahrealestate.com

Get the MoveTo App
  • Search
  • Utah County
  • Salt Lake County
  • About Us
Login
(385) 503-3799

Sign in to your account

Need to reset your phone number?

Don't have an account with us?

Click here to sign up.

Utah Homes with Eagle Valley Elementary school

Address Search

Utah Homes with Eagle Valley Elementary school

Welcome to Eagle Mountain, Utah – a vibrant community nestled in the stunning Utah County, where breathtaking mountain views meet the warmth of small-town charm. This picturesque city is rapidly becoming a sought-after destination for families and outdoor enthusiasts alike, thanks to its beautiful landscapes, friendly atmosphere, and convenient access to urban amenities.

Eagle Mountain is particularly appealing for families with children, as it is home to the highly regarded Eagle Valley Elementary School. This school is known for its commitment to academic excellence and fostering a nurturing environment for young learners. Parents can rest easy knowing that their children are receiving a quality education just moments away from their homes. The school’s dedicated staff and engaging curriculum create a strong foundation for lifelong learning, making this area a perfect choice for families looking to settle down.

The real estate market in Eagle Mountain is thriving, offering a diverse selection of homes that cater to various lifestyles and budgets. From cozy single-family residences to spacious modern builds, there is something for everyone in this growing community. Many homes are designed with families in mind, featuring open floor plans, ample outdoor space, and proximity to parks and recreational areas.

Living in Eagle Mountain means embracing a lifestyle rich in outdoor activities, with easy access to hiking trails, biking paths, and breathtaking natural scenery. Whether you’re exploring the nearby Utah Lake or enjoying a weekend at one of the local parks, you’ll find that Eagle Mountain truly embodies the spirit of Utah living. Discover your dream home in this enchanting community today!

Newest Utah Homes with Eagle Valley Elementary school

4523 N Buckboard St, Eagle Mountain image
4523 N Buckboard St, Eagle Mountain $435,000

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained home in Eagle Mountain! Your next home offers a functional floor plan with plenty of room for family, guests, a home o...

  • 6 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2174670 MLS
  • ACTIVE Status
2065 E Jordan Way N, Eagle Mountain image
2065 E Jordan Way N, Eagle Mountain $525,000

Don't let the front faade fool you-this home lives BIG, offering over 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully updated living space. Step inside to find designer touches through...

  • 5 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2174233 MLS
  • ACTIVE Status
1763 E West Pinion Cir, Eagle Mountain image
1763 E West Pinion Cir, Eagle Mountain $399,000

THE BEST PRICED HOME IN EAGLE MOUNTAIN! This one will not last long at this price! Great location and this is a corner lot with lots of yard space! Fully fenced yard and ...

  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2174202 MLS
  • ACTIVE Status
4602 N Kings Peak Way Way E, Eagle Mountain image
4602 N Kings Peak Way Way E, Eagle Mountain $800,000

Be sure to check out the 3D tour by clicking on the tour button. Beautifully finished Eagle Mountain home featuring an attached ADU with a private basement entrance - per...

  • 6 Beds
  • 5 Baths
  • 2174150 MLS
  • ACTIVE Status
5124 N Espalier Dr, Eagle Mountain image
5124 N Espalier Dr, Eagle Mountain $499,900

3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offering 2,550 square feet of well-maintained living space. The open-concept layout. All three bedrooms feature spacious walk-in closets. Attac...

  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2173799 MLS
  • ACTIVE Status
1757 E American Way Unit 7, Eagle Mountain image
1757 E American Way Unit 7, Eagle Mountain $440,000

Rarely available 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathroom (including a half bath on the main floor), 2800+ square foot home at this price point. One of the larger homes in Colonial Park....

  • 5 Beds
  • 4 Baths
  • 2173483 MLS
  • ACTIVE Status
4772 N Topaz Dr, Eagle Mountain image
4772 N Topaz Dr, Eagle Mountain $619,900 ▼

Beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home in Eagle Mountain. This thoughtfully designed floor plan offers an ideal combination of space, functionality, and com...

  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2173365 MLS
  • ACTIVE Status
1239 E Belladonna Dr Unit 304, Eagle Mountain image
1239 E Belladonna Dr Unit 304, Eagle Mountain $360,023

This 0.87-acre industrial land parcel is located in the Sweetwater subdivision, Lot 304, with an IND zoning classification. The property is situated at 1239 E Belladonna ...

  • 2173329 MLS
  • ACTIVE Status
2117 E Partridge Ln, Eagle Mountain image
2117 E Partridge Ln, Eagle Mountain $460,000

Don't miss this beautifully maintained 5-bedroom rambler! Featuring a fully finished basement with an expansive family room plus an additional game/flex room, this home i...

  • 5 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2172526 MLS
  • ACTIVE Status
5325 N Honey Suckle Way, Eagle Mountain image
5325 N Honey Suckle Way, Eagle Mountain $729,900

The Kaitlyn floor plan in the final phase of Sage Park. Over 5,200 sq ft two-story home featuring a main-floor primary suite, dramatic two-story great room, and an except...

  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2171977 MLS
  • ACTIVE Status
2309 E Hitching Post Dr, Eagle Mountain image
2309 E Hitching Post Dr, Eagle Mountain $520,000

This home offers over 3,500 square feet of high-end finishes with 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and room for everyone to spread out. Priced at just $520,000, it's an incredibl...

  • 5 Beds
  • 4 Baths
  • 2171881 MLS
  • ACTIVE Status
3574 N Oak Blvd Unit 329, Eagle Mountain image
3574 N Oak Blvd Unit 329, Eagle Mountain $449,900

**Move-In Ready Dawson in Cedar Grove!** This beautifully finished home includes **$30,080 in upgrades** and offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an open-concept layout perf...

  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2171826 MLS
  • ACTIVE Status
Like or Share

Address Search

View Utah County Home Values

  • Utah County Home Values

Browse Utah County Homes by Property Type

  • Homes for Sale
  • Condos for Sale
  • Townhomes for Sale
  • Land for Sale

Browse Utah County Homes by Style

  • A-Frame
  • Basement
  • Bungalow/Cottage
  • Cabin
  • Condo; Main Level
  • Condo; Middle Level
  • Condo; Top Level
  • Five-Plex
  • Front And Rear
  • High Rise
  • Manufactured
  • Mobile
  • Modular
  • Rambler/Ranch
  • Side By Side
  • Split-Entry/Bi-Level
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 3
  • Townhouse; Row-end
  • Townhouse; Row-mid
  • Tri/Multi-Level
  • Tudor
  • Up And Down
  • Victorian

Browse Utah County Homes by School district

  • Alpine
  • Canyons
  • Nebo
  • North Sanpete
  • Provo

Browse Utah County Homes by Elementary school

  • Alpine
  • Amelia Earhart
  • Apple Valley Elementary
  • Art City
  • Aspen
  • Barnett
  • Barratt
  • Belmont
  • Black Ridge
  • Bonneville
  • Brockbank
  • Brookhaven
  • Brookside
  • Canyon
  • Canyon Crest
  • Cascade
  • Cedar Ridge
  • Cedar Valley
  • Centennial
  • Central
  • Cherry Creek
  • Cherry Hill
  • Crescent
  • Deerfield
  • Draper
  • Dry Creek
  • Eagle Valley
  • Eaglecrest
  • East Meadows
  • Edgemont
  • Fairview
  • Farrer
  • Foothill
  • Foothills
  • Forbes
  • Fox Hollow
  • Franklin
  • Freedom
  • Geneva
  • Goshen
  • Grandview
  • Grant
  • Greenwood
  • Grovecrest
  • Harbor Point Elementary
  • Harvest
  • Hidden Hollow
  • Highland
  • Hillcrest
  • Hobble Creek
  • Joaquin
  • Lakeview
  • Larsen
  • Legacy
  • Lehi
  • Liberty Hills
  • Lindon
  • Manila
  • Maple Ridge
  • Mapleton
  • Meadow
  • Meadow Brook
  • Mount Mahogany
  • Mountain Trails
  • Mt Loafer
  • None/Other
  • North Point
  • Northridge
  • Oak Hollow
  • Orchard
  • Orchard Hills
  • Orem
  • Park
  • Parkside Elementary
  • Parkview
  • Pony Express
  • Provo Peaks
  • Provost
  • Rees
  • Ridgeline
  • River Rock
  • River View
  • Riverview
  • Rock Canyon
  • Rocky Mt.
  • Sage Creek
  • Sage Hills
  • Salem
  • Santaquin
  • Saratoga Shores
  • Scera Park
  • Sego Lily
  • Sharon
  • Shelley
  • Sierra Bonita
  • Silver Lake
  • Snow Springs
  • Spanish Oaks
  • Spring Creek
  • Spring Lake
  • Springside
  • Suncrest
  • Sunset View
  • Taylor
  • Thunder Ridge
  • Timpanogos
  • Trailside Elementary
  • Traverse Mountain
  • Valley View
  • Vineyard
  • Wasatch
  • Westfield
  • Westmore
  • Westridge
  • Westside
  • Willow Springs
  • Wilson
  • Windsor

Browse Utah County Homes by Middle school

  • American Fork
  • Canyon View
  • Centennial
  • Diamond Fork
  • Dixon
  • Draper Park
  • Farrer
  • Frontier
  • Lake Mountain
  • Lakeridge
  • Lehi
  • Mapleton Jr
  • Mount Jordan
  • Mt Ridge
  • Mt. Nebo
  • None/Other
  • North Sanpete
  • Oak Canyon
  • Orem
  • Payson Jr
  • Pleasant Grove
  • Salem Jr
  • Spanish Fork Jr
  • Springville Jr
  • Springville Mid
  • Timberline
  • Viewpoint Middle School
  • Vista Heights Middle School
  • Willowcreek

Browse Utah County Homes by High school

  • American Fork
  • Cedar Valley
  • Cedar Valley High school
  • Corner Canyon
  • Jordan
  • Lehi
  • Lone Peak
  • Maple Mountain
  • Mountain View
  • None/Other
  • North Sanpete
  • Orem
  • Payson
  • Pleasant Grove
  • Provo
  • Salem Hills
  • Skyridge
  • Spanish Fork
  • Springville
  • Timpanogos
  • Timpview
  • Westlake
  • Home
  • Advanced Search
  • Selling
  • Buying
  • About Us
  • Blog
  • Featured Properties
  • Contact Us

Mountainland Realty, Inc.
590 W State Street, Pleasant Grove, UT 84062
(435) 962-4010
DRE#: 13721716-SA00

   

© All Rights Reserved

Logo

Mountainland Realty, Inc.

Bo Thompson | Real Estate Agent 590 W State Street, Pleasant Grove, UT 84062DRE#: 13721716-SA00
(385) 503-3799 bo@growutahrealestate.com

Utah & Salt Lake Homes for Sale

  • Utah County
  • Salt Lake County
  • Alpine
  • American Fork
  • Benjamin
  • Bluffdale
  • Cedar Fort
  • Cedar Hills
  • Draper
  • Eagle Mountain
  • Elk Ridge
  • Herriman
  • Highland
  • Lehi
  • Lindon
  • Mapleton
  • Orem
  • Payson
  • Pleasant Grove
  • Provo
  • Riverton
  • Salem
  • Saratoga Springs
  • Spanish Fork
  • Springville
  • Vineyard

Utah & Salt Lake County Home Values

  • Utah County
  • Salt Lake County
  • Alpine
  • American Fork
  • Benjamin
  • Bluffdale
  • Cedar Fort
  • Cedar Hills
  • Draper
  • Eagle Mountain
  • Elk Ridge
  • Herriman
  • Highland
  • Lehi
  • Lindon
  • Mapleton
  • Orem
  • Payson
  • Pleasant Grove
  • Provo
  • Riverton
  • Salem
  • Saratoga Springs
  • Spanish Fork
  • Springville
  • Vineyard

Mountainland Realty, Inc. is a licensed real estate brokerage serving Utah and Salt Lake County. We comply with all applicable fair housing laws. All information provided is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and subject to change without notice, including price, condition, or availability. No warranty or representation is made regarding the accuracy of any property details. Square footage and measurements are approximate. This content is not intended to solicit properties already listed. Nothing herein should be considered legal, tax, or professional advice outside the scope of real estate brokerage services.

Licensed Realtor (Lic# -1495659), Equal Housing Opportunity Provider, Direct MLS Access

MLS Access Equal Opportunity Housing

Website designed by Vanity Geeks

© Copyright 2025 | Privacy Policy

  • Utah County
  • Salt Lake County
  • Alpine
  • American Fork
  • Benjamin
  • Bluffdale
  • Cedar Fort
  • Cedar Hills
  • Draper
  • Eagle Mountain
  • Elk Ridge
  • Herriman
  • Highland
  • Lehi
  • Lindon
  • Mapleton
  • Orem
  • Payson
  • Pleasant Grove
  • Provo
  • Riverton
  • Salem
  • Saratoga Springs
  • Spanish Fork
  • Springville
  • Vineyard
IDX Real Estate Websites by
, an FNF RE Tech Company • Accessibility • Terms • Privacy