Get instant property alerts for www.growutahrealestate.com

Get the MoveTo App
  • Search
  • Utah County
  • Salt Lake County
  • About Us
Login
(385) 503-3799

Sign in to your account

Need to reset your phone number?

Don't have an account with us?

Click here to sign up.

Salt Lake Homes with Rosecrest Elementary school

Address Search

Salt Lake Homes with Rosecrest Elementary school

Welcome to Salt Lake County, Utah, a vibrant region that perfectly blends urban sophistication with breathtaking natural beauty. Nestled against the backdrop of the majestic Wasatch Mountains, Salt Lake County is renowned for its stunning landscapes, outdoor recreational opportunities, and a thriving cultural scene. Whether you're taking a scenic hike in one of the many nearby canyons or enjoying the diverse dining and entertainment options in downtown Salt Lake City, there's something for everyone in this dynamic county.

For families seeking an ideal place to call home, the neighborhoods surrounding Rosecrest Elementary School stand out as a prime choice. Known for its commitment to academic excellence and a nurturing community environment, Rosecrest Elementary is a beacon for families looking for quality education and a supportive atmosphere for their children. The homes in this area are not only beautifully designed but also offer spacious layouts and modern amenities, making them perfect for growing families.

Living near Rosecrest Elementary means more than just access to a great school; it also means being part of a close-knit community that values education, safety, and outdoor activities. Residents enjoy easy access to parks, trails, and recreational facilities, ensuring that weekends are filled with adventure and fun.

If you're considering a move to Salt Lake County, the homes near Rosecrest Elementary School provide an unparalleled combination of comfort, community, and convenience. Discover your dream home in this picturesque area and experience the best that Salt Lake County has to offer!

Newest Salt Lake Homes with Rosecrest Elementary school

2128 E Georgetown Unit #2128, Salt Lake City image
2128 E Georgetown Unit #2128, Salt Lake City $327,000

Welcome to the heart of Millcreek! This competitively priced townhome offers an exceptional opportunity for both homeowners and investors alike. Featuring 2 spacious bedr...

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2174147 MLS
  • ACTIVE Status
2307 E 3225  S, Millcreek image
2307 E 3225 S, Millcreek $799,000

NO SIGN on the property. Please do not solicit tenant. You may drive by before making an offer and Subject to Inspection. Rare find all brick side by side duplex in wonde...

  • 9 Beds
  • 4 Baths
  • 2173529 MLS
  • ACTIVE Status
3085 S Crescent Dr E, Millcreek image
3085 S Crescent Dr E, Millcreek $700,000

None

  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2173251 MLS
  • ACTIVE Status
2616 E 2980  S, Salt Lake City image
2616 E 2980 S, Salt Lake City $845,000

Welcome to Canyon Rim, one of Salt Lake's most sought-after neighborhoods for outdoor enthusiasts, families, and Park City commuters alike. This meticulously maintained ...

  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2173203 MLS
  • ACTIVE Status
2120 E Georgetown, Millcreek image
2120 E Georgetown, Millcreek $325,000

Movein ready and packed with upgrades, this 2 bed, 1.5 bath Millcreek townhome delivers unbeatable value. Enjoy a brandnew fridge, newer washer/dryer, updated fixtures, n...

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2171907 MLS
  • ACTIVE Status
2800 S 2700  E, Salt Lake City image
2800 S 2700 E, Salt Lake City $700,000

Charming Millcreek rambler offering inviting living spaces filled with character. The spacious living room features beautiful hardwood floors and a stunning rock fireplac...

  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2171890 MLS
  • COMING SOON Status
2208 E Fisher Ln, Millcreek image
2208 E Fisher Ln, Millcreek $1,350,000

Tucked away on a flag lot in the Canyon Rim area, one of Salt Lake City's most sought-after neighborhoods, this 4,100+ sq ft two-story home is ready for lively gathering ...

  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2170660 MLS
  • ACTIVE Status
2333 E Lakeview Dr S, Salt Lake City image
2333 E Lakeview Dr S, Salt Lake City $729,900

Charming little rambler on huge .28 acre lot in desired East Millcreek location. Awesome access to freeway entrance and walkable to local shopping and dining. Two bedroom...

  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2168238 MLS
  • ACTIVE Status
2830 S 2300  E, Salt Lake City image
2830 S 2300 E, Salt Lake City $635,000

Charming Starter Home in Great Location! Approximately 1,500 square foot house with three bedrooms and one bathroom. The home features new flooring throughout and brand n...

  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 2167739 MLS
  • ACTIVE Status
2991 S Connor St E, Salt Lake City image
2991 S Connor St E, Salt Lake City $589,000 ▼

Perfect Location! East Side townhouse tucked in quiet complex. New carpet and paint makes this 3 bedroom 3/ bath home ready to move in and enjoy. Nice U shape kitchen wit...

  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2166917 MLS
  • ACTIVE Status
3232 S 1530  E, Millcreek image
3232 S 1530 E, Millcreek $689,000 ▼

$$$ Seller is OFFERING a 3,000 Dollar Front Landscape Planting ALLOWANCE $$$ This quaint Tudor cottage sits at the north edge of Millcreek on an unexpectedly quiet street...

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2164531 MLS
  • ACTIVE Status
2330 E Heritage Way, Salt Lake City image
2330 E Heritage Way, Salt Lake City $1,000,000 ▼

Huge Price Improvement! Opportunities like this don't come around often! This updated 4-plex is perfectly positioned in one of the most sought-after areas of the valley, ...

  • 8 Beds
  • 4 Baths
  • 2164420 MLS
  • ACTIVE Status
Like or Share

Address Search

View Salt Lake County Home Values

  • Salt Lake County Home Values

Browse Salt Lake County Homes by Property Type

  • Homes for Sale
  • Condos for Sale
  • Townhomes for Sale
  • Land for Sale

Browse Salt Lake County Homes by Style

  • Basement
  • Bungalow/Cottage
  • Cabin
  • Condo; High Rise
  • Condo; Main Level
  • Condo; Middle Level
  • Condo; Studio
  • Condo; Top Level
  • Five-Plex
  • Front And Rear
  • High Rise
  • Manufactured
  • Mobile
  • Modular
  • Patio Home
  • Rambler/Ranch
  • Side By Side
  • Split-Entry/Bi-Level
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 3
  • Townhouse; Row-end
  • Townhouse; Row-mid
  • Tri/Multi-Level
  • Tudor
  • Up And Down
  • Victorian

Browse Salt Lake County Homes by School district

  • Alpine
  • Canyons
  • Granite
  • Jordan
  • Murray
  • Salt Lake
  • Tooele

Browse Salt Lake County Homes by Elementary school

  • Academy Park
  • Alta View
  • Altara
  • Arcadia
  • Aspen
  • Backman
  • Bastian
  • Beacon Heights
  • Beehive
  • Bell View
  • Bella Vista
  • Bennion
  • Bennion (M Lynn)
  • Blackridge
  • Bluffdale
  • Bonneville
  • Bridger
  • Brookwood
  • Butler
  • Butterfield Canyon
  • Calvin Smith
  • Canyon Rim
  • Canyon View
  • Carl Sandburg
  • Columbia
  • Copper Canyon
  • Copper Hills
  • Copperview
  • Cottonwood
  • Crescent
  • Crestview
  • David Gourley
  • Daybreak
  • Diamond Ridge
  • Dilworth
  • Draper
  • Driggs
  • East Midvale
  • East Sandy
  • Eastlake
  • Eastwood
  • Edgemont
  • Edison
  • Elk Meadows
  • Elk Run
  • Emerson
  • Ensign
  • Escalante
  • Falcon Ridge
  • Farnsworth (Philo T)
  • Foothills
  • Fox Hills
  • Fox Hollow
  • Franklin
  • Golden Fields
  • Granger
  • Granite
  • Grant
  • Guadalupe
  • Hawthorne
  • Hayden Peak
  • Heartland
  • Herriman
  • Highland Park
  • Hill View
  • Hillsdale
  • Hillside
  • Holladay
  • Horizon
  • Howard R. Driggs
  • Hunter
  • Indian Hills
  • Jackling
  • Jackson
  • James E. Moss
  • John C. Fremont
  • Jordan Hills
  • Jordan Ridge
  • Lake Ridge
  • Libbie Edward
  • Liberty
  • Lincoln
  • Lone Peak
  • Longview
  • Magna
  • McMillan
  • Meadowlark
  • Midas Creek
  • Midvale
  • Midvalley
  • Mill Creek
  • Monroe
  • Monte Vista
  • Morningside
  • Mountain Point
  • Mountain Shadows
  • Mountain View
  • Mountview
  • Neil Armstrong Academy
  • Newman
  • Nibley Park
  • None/Other
  • North Star
  • Northlake
  • Oak Hollow
  • Oakcrest
  • Oakdale
  • Oakridge
  • Oakwood
  • Olene Walker Elementary
  • Oquirrh
  • Oquirrh Hills
  • Orchard
  • Park Lane
  • Parkside
  • Parkview
  • Peruvian Park
  • Pioneer
  • Pleasant Green
  • Plymouth
  • Quail Hollow
  • Redwood
  • Ridge View
  • Ridgecrest
  • Ridgeline
  • Riley
  • Riverside
  • Riverton
  • Robert Frost
  • Rolling Meadows
  • Roosevelt
  • Rosamond
  • Rose Creek
  • Rose Park
  • Rosecrest
  • Sandy
  • Silver Crest
  • Silver Hills
  • Silver Mesa
  • South Jordan
  • South Kearns
  • Southland
  • Spring Lane
  • Sprucewood
  • Stansbury
  • Sunrise
  • Taylorsville
  • Terra Linda
  • Thomas W. Bacchus
  • Truman
  • Twin Peaks
  • Uintah
  • Upland Terrace
  • Valley Crest
  • Viewmont
  • Vista
  • Wasatch
  • Washington
  • Welby
  • West Jordan
  • West Kearns
  • West Valley
  • Westbrook
  • Western Hills
  • Westland
  • Westvale
  • Whittier
  • William Penn
  • Willow Canyon
  • Willow Springs
  • Woodrow Wilson
  • Woodstock
  • Wright

Browse Salt Lake County Homes by Middle school

  • Albion
  • Bennion
  • Bonneville
  • Bryant
  • Butler
  • Churchill
  • Clayton
  • Copper Mountain
  • Draper Park
  • Eastmont
  • Eisenhower
  • Elk Ridge
  • Evergreen
  • Glendale
  • Granite Park
  • Hidden Valley
  • Hillcrest
  • Hillside
  • Hunter
  • Indian Hills
  • Joel P. Jensen
  • John F. Kennedy
  • Kearns
  • Matheson
  • Midvale
  • Mount Jordan
  • Nibley Park
  • None/Other
  • Northwest
  • Olympus
  • Oquirrh Hills
  • Riverview
  • South Hills
  • South Jordan
  • Thomas Jefferson
  • Timberline
  • Tooele
  • Union
  • Valley
  • Wasatch
  • West Hills
  • West Jordan
  • West Lake

Browse Salt Lake County Homes by High school

  • Alta
  • Bingham
  • Brighton
  • Copper Hills
  • Corner Canyon
  • Cottonwood
  • Cyprus
  • East
  • Granger
  • Granite Peaks
  • Herriman
  • Highland
  • Hillcrest
  • Hunter
  • Jordan
  • Kearns
  • Lone Peak
  • Marilyn Treshow
  • Murray
  • None/Other
  • Olympus
  • Riverton
  • Skyline
  • Taylorsville
  • Tooele
  • West
  • West Jordan
  • Home
  • Advanced Search
  • Selling
  • Buying
  • About Us
  • Blog
  • Featured Properties
  • Contact Us

Mountainland Realty, Inc.
590 W State Street, Pleasant Grove, UT 84062
(435) 962-4010
DRE#: 13721716-SA00

   

© All Rights Reserved

Logo

Mountainland Realty, Inc.

Bo Thompson | Real Estate Agent 590 W State Street, Pleasant Grove, UT 84062DRE#: 13721716-SA00
(385) 503-3799 bo@growutahrealestate.com

Utah & Salt Lake Homes for Sale

  • Utah County
  • Salt Lake County
  • Alpine
  • American Fork
  • Benjamin
  • Bluffdale
  • Cedar Fort
  • Cedar Hills
  • Draper
  • Eagle Mountain
  • Elk Ridge
  • Herriman
  • Highland
  • Lehi
  • Lindon
  • Mapleton
  • Orem
  • Payson
  • Pleasant Grove
  • Provo
  • Riverton
  • Salem
  • Saratoga Springs
  • Spanish Fork
  • Springville
  • Vineyard

Utah & Salt Lake County Home Values

  • Utah County
  • Salt Lake County
  • Alpine
  • American Fork
  • Benjamin
  • Bluffdale
  • Cedar Fort
  • Cedar Hills
  • Draper
  • Eagle Mountain
  • Elk Ridge
  • Herriman
  • Highland
  • Lehi
  • Lindon
  • Mapleton
  • Orem
  • Payson
  • Pleasant Grove
  • Provo
  • Riverton
  • Salem
  • Saratoga Springs
  • Spanish Fork
  • Springville
  • Vineyard

Mountainland Realty, Inc. is a licensed real estate brokerage serving Utah and Salt Lake County. We comply with all applicable fair housing laws. All information provided is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and subject to change without notice, including price, condition, or availability. No warranty or representation is made regarding the accuracy of any property details. Square footage and measurements are approximate. This content is not intended to solicit properties already listed. Nothing herein should be considered legal, tax, or professional advice outside the scope of real estate brokerage services.

Licensed Realtor (Lic# -1495659), Equal Housing Opportunity Provider, Direct MLS Access

MLS Access Equal Opportunity Housing

Website designed by Vanity Geeks

© Copyright 2025 | Privacy Policy

  • Utah County
  • Salt Lake County
  • Alpine
  • American Fork
  • Benjamin
  • Bluffdale
  • Cedar Fort
  • Cedar Hills
  • Draper
  • Eagle Mountain
  • Elk Ridge
  • Herriman
  • Highland
  • Lehi
  • Lindon
  • Mapleton
  • Orem
  • Payson
  • Pleasant Grove
  • Provo
  • Riverton
  • Salem
  • Saratoga Springs
  • Spanish Fork
  • Springville
  • Vineyard
IDX Real Estate Websites by
, an FNF RE Tech Company • Accessibility • Terms • Privacy